Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

Primetime Super 60
Date: 5/26/2016 - 5/31/2016
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational
District: Southern
License #: 6KSOBA2556
Locations: Alexandria, LA
Ball, LA
Baton Rouge, LA
Chalmette, LA
Gretna, LA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Joseph Weilbaecher
1roch@saauboyshoops.com

p5049151839

6th Annual Hoyas Invitational
Date: 5/27/2016 - 5/29/2016
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational
District: South Carolina
License #: 6KSCBA1395
Locations: Columbia, SC
Lexington, SC
West Columbia, SC
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Terry Wright
1tlw33@bellsouth.net

p(803) 422-6429

Alabama AAU District Championship
Date: 5/27/2016 - 5/29/2016
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: District Championship
District: Southeastern
License #: 6KSEBW2073
Locations: Birmingham, AL
Homewood, AL
Hoover, AL
Ages: 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade
Contact: Ethelyn Johnson
1denisejohnsonbasketball@gmail.com

p(205) 587-4843

ARKANSAS AAU BOYS BASKETBALL
Date: 5/27/2016 - 5/29/2016
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Arkansas
License #: 6KARBA0409
Locations: Little Rock, AR
Ages: 13 & Under
Contact: Henry Forrest
1hfrorest2002@yahoo.com

p(501) 350-6998

Extreme Heights Boys & Girls Super Regional
Date: 5/27/2016 - 5/29/2016
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Super Regional
District: National
License #: 16NOBWYT3T
Locations: Charleston, SC
Johns Island, SC
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Lee Sartor
1leesrtr@aol.com

p(864) 580-0192

Hoopquest Atlanta Memorial Day Classic
Date: 5/27/2016 - 5/29/2016
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Super Regional
District: National
License #: 16NOBAX983
Locations: Hiram, GA
Marietta, GA
Powder Springs, GA
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9 & Under, 9th Grade
Contact: Gregory Williams
1pqsports@augustapower.org

p(706) 533-6852

InnerMan Best of The South Rebel Invitational
Date: 5/27/2016 - 5/29/2016
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational
District: Georgia
License #: 6KGABW2730
Locations: Alanta, GA
Lawrenceville, GA
Norcross, GA
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 8 & Under
Contact: Torrey Bates
1torrey.bates@gmail.com

p(678) 492-0907

Midwest Basketball Showcase
Date: 5/27/2016 - 5/29/2016
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational
District: Nebraska
License #: 6KNBBW0250
Locations: Omaha, NE
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 9U
Contact: Marlon Polk
1mapesq@gmail.com

p(402) 880-5545

Southern Showcase Super Regional Jackson, MS
Date: 5/27/2016 - 5/29/2016
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Super Regional
District: National
License #: 16NOBAX874
Locations: Jackson, MS
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 12 & Under, 12th Grade, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under, 9th Grade
Contact: Eddie Young
1eddiejamon@yahoo.com

p(601) 906-2236

The Warehouse Athletic Facility Tournaments
Date: 5/27/2016 - 5/29/2016
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational
District: Inland Empire
License #: 6KIEBA2558
Locations: Spokane, WA
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Jared Tikker
1jared@warehouseathletics.com

p(509) 710-6713

AAU Diving Red-White-Blue National Championship
Date: 5/27/2016 - 5/30/2016
Sport: Diving
Type: National Championship
District: National
License #: 16NODIX856
Locations: Pasadena, CA
Ages: (Girls) 10 - 11 yrs old, (Girls) 12 - 13 yrs old, (Girls) 14 - 15 yrs old, (Girls) 16 - 18 yrs old, (Girls) 9 & Under
Contact: Charly Collins
1drno5150@netscape.net

p(310) 809-6290

International Qualifier
Date: 5/27/2016 - 5/30/2016
Sport: Baseball
Type: Invitational
District: Iowa
License #: 6KIABL1637
Locations: Johnston, IA
Ages: 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under
Contact: Dean Cozad
1dcozad9@gmail.com

p(515) 559-8341

Iowa District Champsionships
Date: 5/27/2016 - 5/30/2016
Sport: Baseball
Type: District Championship
District: Iowa
License #: 6KIABL1634
Locations: Bondurant, IA
Ages: 10 & Under, 8 & Under, 9 & Under
Contact: Dean Cozad
1dcozad9@gmail.com

p(515) 559-8341

Memorial Day Classic
Date: 5/27/2016 - 5/30/2016
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Super Regional
District: National
License #: 16NOBAX857
Locations: Kissimmee, FL
Orlando, FL
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 8 & Under, 9 & Under
Contact: Greg Turner
1greg@aausports.org

Memorial Day Classic
Date: 5/27/2016 - 5/30/2016
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Super Regional
District: National
License #: 16NOBWX854
Locations: Kissimmee, FL
Orlando, FL
Ages: 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade
Contact: Teranie Thomas
1tthomas@aausports.org

p(407) 934-7200

Red White and Blue Nationals
Date: 5/27/2016 - 5/30/2016
Sport: Diving
Type: League
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 6KSPDI3250
Locations: Pasadena, CA
Ages: (Girls) 12 - 13 yrs old, (Girls) 16 - 18 yrs old
Contact: Eric Elliott
1ericdiver10@gmail.com

p(913) 999-8851

SHARKS AAU INVITATIONAL BASKETBALL
Date: 5/27/2016 - 5/30/2016
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Hawaiian
License #: 6KHIBA0592
Locations: Honolulu, HI
Ages: 11 & Under, 13 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade
Contact: Grant Kidani
1grant@kidani.com

p(808) 538-1818

2016 AAU West Coast Volleyball Championships
Date: 5/27/2016 - 5/31/2016
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Invitational
District: National
License #: 16NOVBX856
Locations: Las Vegas, NV
Ages: All
Contact: Melanie Foxworth
1melanie@aausports.org

p(407) 934-7200

2016 Florida Gold Coast National Qualifier
Date: 5/28/2016
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Florida Gold Coast
License #: 6KFLTW6110
Locations: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Tallahassee, FL
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: Toby Oliver
1tobywct@hotmail.com

p(239) 677-0139

ALN Track Stars Invitational
Date: 5/28/2016
Sport: Athletics
Type: Invitational
District: Indiana
License #: 6KINAT1274
Locations: Indianapolis, IN
Ages: 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old, 8 & Under, 9 Years Old
Contact: Carl Biddings
1biddings8@gmail.com

p(219) 809-1235