Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

2016 Adirondack AAU Championship
Date: 2/6/2016
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Adirondack
License #: 6KADTW2656
Locations: Albany, NY
Troy, NY
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: Joe Hasan
1joehasanjr@gmail.com

p(518) 331-0761

AAU Cheerleading Competition
Date: 2/6/2016
Sport: Cheerleading
Type: Invitational
District: Central
License #: 6KCECH2555
Locations: Mattoon, IL
Ages: All Ages
Contact: Mary Elisabeth White
1mattoon_academy@yahoo.com

p(217) 235-1080

BJT Midwest Invitational
Date: 2/6/2016
Sport: Athletics
Type: Invitational
District: Ohio
License #: 6KOHAT1140
Locations: Tiffin, OH
Ages: 10 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old, 8 & Under
Contact: Decarlo Blackwell
1blackwelldm@hotmail.com

p(614) 805-9713

Dunes Pre-Superbowl Tournament
Date: 2/6/2016
Sport: Volleyball - Indoor
Type: Invitational
District: Indiana
License #: 6KINVB1207
Locations: Goshen, IN
Plymouth, IN
Rolling Prairie, IN
South Bend, IN
Ages: 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U
Contact: Rick Ashmore
1dunesvbc@comcast.net

p(219) 861-7122

Fallbrook Boys Meet
Date: 2/6/2016
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational
District: Pacific Southwest
License #: 6KPSGY0932
Locations: Fallbrook, CA
Ages: Level 3, Level 4, Level 5, Level 6, Level 7, Level 8
Contact: Dean Capelotti
1dean@myfgc.net

p(760) 723-1345

Gymnastics tournament
Date: 2/6/2016
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 6KSPGY3163
Locations:
Ages: Level 2
Contact: Michelle Rossiter
1micext@msn.com

p(760) 221-0625

IOF-Raider Rumble
Date: 2/6/2016
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational
District: Florida
License #: 6KFLWR6218
Locations: Fort Myers, FL
Ages: Bantam, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Tot
Contact: Kris Hayward
1cougr126@aol.com

p(239) 694-4141

Jax Pursuit Volleyball Tournament
Date: 2/6/2016
Sport: Volleyball - Indoor
Type: Invitational
District: Florida
License #: 6KFLVB6147
Locations: Jacksonville, FL
Ages: 14U, 15U
Contact: Kasse Eppley
1eppleyk@esj.org

p(904) 312-3924

Jimmy Carnes Indoor Track and Field Meet
Date: 2/6/2016
Sport: Athletics
Type: Invitational
District: Florida
License #: 6KFLAT5990
Locations: Gainesville, FL
Ages: 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old, 8 & Under, 9 Years Old
Contact: Larry Holsey
1dogbone735@bellsouth.com

p(352) 281-2630

Lights, Camera.....Flip
Date: 2/6/2016
Sport: Trampoline-Tumbling
Type: Invitational
District: Oklahoma
License #: 6KOKGY0624
Locations: Oklahoma City, OK
Ages: 11-20 Yrs Old, 3-8 Yrs Old, 9-10 Yrs Old
Contact: Candi Smithson
1candims@flash.net

p(405) 414-6146

Lowcountry Classic
Date: 2/6/2016
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational
District: South Carolina
License #: 6KSCGYX35X
Locations: Charleston, SC
Ages: Excel Bronze, Excel Gold, Excel Silver, Level 1, Level 2
Contact: Elizabeth Davis
1flooradora@aol.com

p(843) 901-0019

NVPL Premier Regional 2
Date: 2/6/2016
Sport: Volleyball - Indoor
Type: League
District: Virginia
License #: 6KVAVB2479
Locations: Sterling, VA
Ages: 12U, 13U, 14U
Contact: Ashlyn Rebok
1arebok@nvva.com

p(571) 313-1748

Phoenix Volleyball Club 14U Tournament
Date: 2/6/2016
Sport: Volleyball - Indoor
Type: Invitational
District: Oregon
License #: 6KORVB0862
Locations: Talent, OR
Ages: 14U
Contact: Chris Richardson
1chrisrichardson@charter.net

p(541) 512-9848

RockStar Invitational
Date: 2/6/2016
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational
District: Missouri Valley
License #: 6KMVGY0989
Locations: Hutchinson, KS
Ages: Excel Gold, Excel Platinum, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5, Level 7, Level 8, Open Optional
Contact: Theodore Morris
1hutchinsongymnastics@yahoo.com

p(620) 960-5193

SHOOT YOUR HEART OUT
Date: 2/6/2016
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational
District: Virginia
License #: 6KVABA2539
Locations: Hampton, VA
Ages: 13 & Under
Contact: Anthony Clary
1lifers5@msn.com

p(757) 383-4076

Wingate Invitational
Date: 2/6/2016
Sport: Volleyball - Indoor
Type: Invitational
District: Middle Atlantic
License #: 6KMAVB4043
Locations: Wingate, PA
Ages: 14U
Contact: Lawrence Campbell
1lawrence.campbell@beasd.net

p(814) 769-3353

Boys Winter League
Date: 12/5/2015 - 2/7/2016
Sport: Volleyball - Indoor
Type: League
District: Florida Gold Coast
License #: 6KFGVB1441
Locations: Miami, FL
Ages: 18U
Contact: Camilo Gaitan
1vpamiami@yahoo.com

p(786) 255-4389

Future Stars AAU Grade Based League
Date: 12/5/2015 - 2/7/2016
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: Michigan
License #: 6KMIBA1969
Locations: Saginaw, MI
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under
Contact: Walter Hall
1walt@walthalla1.com

p(269) 998-2385

2016 Dynamo Classic
Date: 2/4/2016 - 2/7/2016
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational
District: Oklahoma
License #: 6KOKGY0615
Locations: Oklahoma City, OK
Ages: Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5
Contact: Alissa Ricketts
1dynamogym@aol.com

p(405) 728-0500

2nd NC AAU Qualifier / Princess Classic
Date: 2/5/2016 - 2/7/2016
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Preliminary
District: North Carolina
License #: 6KNCGY2479
Locations: Cornelius, NC
Ages: Excel Bronze, Excel Diamond, Excel Gold, Excel Platinum, Excel Silver, Level 1, Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 6, Level 7, Level 8
Contact: Erik Walsingham
1erik.walsingham@ymcacharlotte.org

p(707) 716-4443