Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

123
Moses Lake AAU clinic
Date: 9/1/2016 - 8/24/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Inland Empire
License #: 7KIEBA2802
Locations: Moses Lake, WA
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Pete Kunjara
1petetina182@gmail.com

p5098556502

Coastside Skills
Date: 9/1/2016 - 8/31/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Pacific
License #: 7KPABA7304
Locations: Half Moon Bay, CA
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18 & Under, 18U, 8U, 9U
Contact: John Parsons
1johnw@parsonsadvisors.com

p6508674600

AAU Taekwondo Official's Clinics
Date: 10/1/2016 - 8/31/2017
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: National
License #: 17NOTWY876
Locations: Cypress, TX
Hartford, WI
Milpitas, CA
Mount Juliet, TN
Saddle Brook, NJ
and others
Ages: All
Contact: Michael Friello
1officialaautaekwondo@gmail.com

p(518) 50-5684

iPlay Volleyball league
Date: 10/1/2016 - 8/31/2017
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Pacific
License #: 7KPAVB7558
Locations: Antioch, CA
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U
Contact: Christine Briggs
1tpbriggs@sbclobal.net

p9256421445

Basketball Training
Date: 10/17/2016 - 8/30/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Inland Empire
License #: 7KIEBW2930
Locations: Sunnyside, WA
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U, 8 & Under, 8U, 9 & Under, 9U
Contact: Guadalupe Maldonado
1lupemaldonad3226@yahoo.com

p5093919632

AAU Karate Referee Clinics
Date: 12/13/2016 - 8/31/2017
Sport: Karate
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: National
License #: 17NOTWY776
Locations:
Ages: All
Contact: Jb Mirza
1jbmtko@aol.com

Practice, Central Western NY Youth Basketball Club
Date: 1/8/2017 - 8/31/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Niagara
License #: 7KNIBA2426
Locations: Clyde, NY
Geneva, NY
Lyons, NY
Newark, NY
Port Byron, NY
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Richard Hill
1rhill75068@aol.com

p3153328131

Evolve Prep Clinics
Date: 4/2/2017 - 8/31/2017
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Pacific
License #: 7KPAVB8037
Locations: Napa, CA
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U, 20U
Contact: Kelly Porter
1kelly9porter@gmail.com

p7072807914

Trilogy Hoops Events
Date: 5/3/2017 - 8/31/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Central
License #: 7KCEBW2884
Locations: Hoffman Estates, IL
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Adrienne Godbold
124adrienne@gmail.com

Melinda's School of Baton Twirling Demonstration
Date: 5/25/2017
Sport: Baton Twirling
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Middle Atlantic
License #: 7KMABT4620
Locations: Egg Harbor Tpwnship, NJ
Ages: 15 & Under
Contact: Melinda Sweeney
1honeybunnyboo@aol.com

p6093354333

AAU TKD Regional Training Camps
Date: 5/27/2017 - 8/31/2017
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: National
License #: 17NOTWYT44
Locations: Largo, FL
Ages: 8 & Under
Contact: Mike Friello
1officialaautaekwondo@gmail.com

Work of Art / Our House
Date: 5/31/2017 - 6/3/2017
Sport: Dance
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Iowa
License #: 7KIATT1749
Locations: Ottumwa, IA
Ages: 12 - 14 yrs old, 12 & Under, 13 - 15 yrs old, 14 - 20 yrs old, 15 - 17 yrs old, 16 - 18 yrs old, 6 - 13 yrs old, 6 - 22 years old, 6 - 8 yrs old, 9 - 11 yrs old, High School, Middle School, Senior High School
Contact: Tasha Bacon-Kimmel
1tashalbk@yahoo.com

p6416807742

AAU Select Tour Basketball Camp-UTAH
Date: 6/3/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: National
License #: 17NOBAYT34
Locations: Lehi, UT
Ages: 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Devon Seaford
1devon.seaford@gmail.com

p(704) 517-7230

Longhorn Wrestling Clinic
Date: 6/3/2017
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Florida
License #: 7KFLWR7180
Locations: Hrmony, FL
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Senior, Tot
Contact: Victor Lorenzano
1lorenzav49@gmail.com

p3216249407

TGS First LOOK "the SHOWCASE"
Date: 6/3/2017
Sport: Football Tackle
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Pacific
License #: 7KPAFF7817
Locations: Ek Grove, CA
Ages: 14 & Under
Contact: Eric Thompson
1truegritsportsconditioning@gmail.com

p9162309742

AAU Invitational Kobudo Seminar
Date: 6/3/2017 - 6/4/2017
Sport: Karate
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Connecticut
License #: 7KCTKA1511
Locations: Eston, CT
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 10U, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 11U, 12 & Under, 12th Grade, 12U, 13 & Under, 13U, 14 & Under, 14U, 15 & Under, 15U, 16 & Under, 16U, 17 & Under, 17U, 18 & Under, 18U, 19U, 1st Grade, 20 & Under, 20U, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under, 9th Grade, 9U, Adult (19 & Older), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: Danilo Torri
1dtorrihankoryusa@hotmail.com

p2034458845

2017 IKF Summer Karate Training Camp
Date: 6/4/2017
Sport: Karate
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Hawaiian
License #: 7KHIKA0694
Locations: Honolulu, HI
Ages: 18 & Under, Adult (19 & Older)
Contact: Mari Kaneshiro
1mkaneshiro@hawaii.rr.com

p8083496223

D1 Volleyball Camps
Date: 6/4/2017 - 8/6/2017
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Utah
License #: 7KUTVB0813
Locations: Salt Lake City, UT
Ages: 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U
Contact: Frank Tusieseina
1frankt@domainsportsmedia.com

p8017094630

Sentes Clinic
Date: 6/5/2017 - 6/6/2017
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Florida
License #: 7KFLWR7183
Locations: Fort Myers, FL
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Tot
Contact: Kris Hayward
1khayward@riverdalewrestling.net

p2392748139

Ultimate Hockey Clinic
Date: 6/5/2017 - 6/9/2017
Sport: Hockey
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Georgia
License #: 17GAHO33T5
Locations: Mcdonough, GA
Snellville, GA
Ages: 10 & Under, 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 8 & Under
Contact: Milo Davis
1hockeypigg@aol.com

p(404) 626-7519

123