Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

123
AAU Gymnastics Western Regional Championship
Date: 3/1/2018 - 3/4/2018
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Regional Championship
District: National
License #: 18NOGYYT8X
Locations: Las Vegas, NV
Ages: Excel Bronze, Excel Diamond, Excel Gold, Excel Platinum, Excel Silver, Ladies Division, Level 1, Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5, Level 6, Level 7, Level 8, Open Optional
Contact: Dean Capelotti
1dean@myfgc.net

p(760) 728-8582

2018 AAU Diving Blue South National Qualifier
Date: 3/2/2018 - 3/4/2018
Sport: Diving
Type: Regional Championship
District: Florida
License #: 8KFLDI7688
Locations: Largo, FL
Ages: 10 - 11 yrs old, 12 - 13 yrs old, 14 - 15 yrs old, 16 - 18 yrs old, 19 +, 9 & Under
Contact: Kirk Scimone
1sadie24930@gmail.com

p7742781143

Magic Tip Off Classic
Date: 3/9/2018 - 3/11/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Regional Championship
District: Florida
License #: 18FLBA7556
Locations: Altamonte Springs, FL
Eatonville, FL
FL
Orlando, FL
Ages: 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Dorion Hightower
1cflmagic2016@aol.com

2018 AAU Diving Red North National Qualifier
Date: 3/16/2018 - 3/17/2018
Sport: Diving
Type: Regional Championship
District: Utah
License #: 8KUTDI0956
Locations: Salt Lake City, UT
Ages: 10 - 11 yrs old, 12 - 13 yrs old, 14 - 15 yrs old, 16 - 18 yrs old, 19 +, 9 & Under
Contact: Ted Everett
1tandheverett@yahoo.com

p9517195724

2018 AAU Diving Red South National Qualifier
Date: 3/16/2018 - 3/17/2018
Sport: Diving
Type: Regional Championship
District: Arizona
License #: 8KAZDI1235
Locations: Goodyear, AZ
Ages: 10 - 11 yrs old, 12 - 13 yrs old, 14 - 15 yrs old, 16 - 18 yrs old, 19 +
Contact: Barbara Nejman
1bjsnejman@cox.net

2018 AAU Diving Blue North National Qualifier
Date: 3/16/2018 - 3/18/2018
Sport: Diving
Type: Regional Championship
District: Potomac Valley
License #: 8KPVDI1176
Locations: Rockville, MD
Ages: 10 - 11 yrs old, 12 - 13 yrs old, 14 - 15 yrs old, 16 - 18 yrs old, 19 +, 9 & Under
Contact: Douglas Beavers
1mdcbeavers@gmail.com

p5712472487

Mississippi Madness
Date: 3/17/2018 - 3/18/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Regional Championship
District: Southern
License #: 18SOBAY847
Locations: Brandon, MS
Jackson, MS
MS
Pearl, MS
Raymond, MS
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Eddie Young
1eddie@cyblusa.com

2018 AAU Diving White South National Qualifier
Date: 3/23/2018 - 3/24/2018
Sport: Diving
Type: Regional Championship
District: Gulf
License #: 8KGUDI2527
Locations: Conroe, TX
Ages: 10 - 11 yrs old, 12 - 13 yrs old, 14 - 15 yrs old, 16 - 18 yrs old, 19 +, 9 & Under
Contact: Linda Roberts
1president@conroedivingclub.com

p9365228031

2018 AAU Diving White North National Qualifier
Date: 3/24/2018 - 3/25/2018
Sport: Diving
Type: Regional Championship
District: Indiana
License #: 8KINDI1474
Locations: Indianapolis, IN
West Lafayette, IN
Ages: 10 - 11 yrs old, 12 - 13 yrs old, 14 - 15 yrs old, 16 - 18 yrs old, 9 & Under
Contact: James Russ
1james.m.russ@gmail.com

p6074257339

20th Annual Adidas Classic
Date: 3/24/2018 - 3/25/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Regional Championship
District: Florida
License #: 18FLBA756Y
Locations: Cocoa, FL
FL
Melbourne, FL
Merritt Island, FL
Palm Bay, FL
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Steven Hughes
1brevardbulls2@gmail.com

CYBL USA Girls Tip-Off Classic
Date: 3/24/2018 - 3/25/2018
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Regional Championship
District: Georgia
License #: 18NOBWYX33
Locations: GA
Macon, GA
Ages: 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade
Contact: William Credit
1darrel@cyblusa.com

Fire Shootout
Date: 4/7/2018 - 4/8/2018
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Regional Championship
District: Florida
License #: 18FLBW756Y
Locations: Bartow, FL
FL
Lakeland, FL
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 10U, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 11U, 12 & Under, 12th Grade, 12U, 13 & Under, 13U, 14 & Under, 14U, 15 & Under, 15U, 16 & Under, 16U, 17 & Under, 17U, 18 & Under, 18U, 19U, 1st Grade, 20U, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 8U, 9 & Under, 9th Grade, 9U, Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: Anthony Wilcox
1thuda6@yahoo.com

SYSA Regional Series
Date: 4/7/2018 - 6/10/2018
Sport: Baseball
Type: Regional Championship
District: Georgia
License #: 18GABL3478
Locations: Franklin, GA
Knoxville, TN
Panama City, FL
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under
Contact: Mark Lovrekovic
1teamsysa@aol.com

p(931) 265-8859

Orange State Classic
Date: 4/13/2018 - 4/15/2018
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Regional Championship
District: Florida
License #: 18FLBW7557
Locations: FL
Tampa, FL
Ages: 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade
Contact: Darryl Henderson

AAU American Powerlifting & Weightlifting
Date: 4/14/2018
Sport: Powerlifting
Type: Regional Championship
District: National
License #: 18NOPLYT98
Locations: Santa Clara, CA
Ages: 8 & Under
Contact: Martin Drake
1naturalpower@earthlink.net

AAU Region X Karate Championship
Date: 4/21/2018
Sport: Karate
Type: Regional Championship
District: New Mexico
License #: 18NMKAT874
Locations: Albuquerque, NM
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under, 20 & Under, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, Adult (19 & Older)
Contact: Ray Barrera
1thewitgroup@yahoo.com

AAU Gymnastics MidWest Regional Championship
Date: 5/4/2018 - 5/6/2018
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Regional Championship
District: National
License #: 18NOGYYT8Y
Locations: Farmington, MO
Ages: 18 & Under
Contact: Amanda Willson
1mwmag7@gmail.com

AAU KARATE REGION VI CHAMPIONSHIPS
Date: 5/4/2018 - 5/6/2018
Sport: Karate
Type: Regional Championship
District: Central
License #: 18CEKA7689
Locations: Grayslake, IL
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, Adult (19 & Older), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: J Mirza
1jbmtko@aol.com

p3126080183

AAU Gymnastics Northeast Regional Championship
Date: 5/18/2018 - 5/20/2018
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Regional Championship
District: National
License #: 18NOGYYXXX
Locations: Windsor Locks, CT
Ages: Excel Bronze, Excel Diamond, Excel Gold, Excel Platinum, Excel Silver, Ladies Division, Level 1, Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5, Level 6, Level 7, Level 8, Open Optional
Contact: Michelle Hill
1michelle_hill80@yahoo.com

p(860) 623-1609

AAU Gymnastics Southern Regional Championship
Date: 5/18/2018 - 5/20/2018
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Regional Championship
District: National
License #: 18NOGYYT85
Locations: Emerson, GA
Ages: 8 & Under, Excel Bronze, Excel Diamond, Excel Gold, Excel Platinum, Excel Silver, Level 1, Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5, Level 6, Level 7, Level 8, Open Optional
Contact: Denise Gracey
1dcjess@bellsouth.net

p(706) 373-8173

123