Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

WTA TOURNAMENT SERIES
Date: 8/28/2017 - 7/31/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 8KPNBW2285
Locations: Alington, WA
Auburn, WA
Bellevue, WA
Bothell, WA
Buckley, WA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Jay Gahan
1wtabasketball@comcast.net

RI Breakers Tournament Series
Date: 8/30/2017 - 8/30/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: New England
License #: 7KNEBA5853
Locations: East Greenwich, RI
East Providence, Ri 02914, RI
Jhnston, RI
Johnston, RI
Providence, RI
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: David Vitale
1dvitale@ribreakers.com

p8604284768

Utah fall series 17-18
Date: 9/1/2017 - 12/31/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Utah
License #: 8KUTBW0866
Locations: Bluffdale, UT
Draper, UT
Salt Lake City, UT
West Jordan, UT
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Micheal Killpack
1killerpup@comcast.net

p8013810326

Albany County Initiative
Date: 9/1/2017 - 8/31/2018
Sport: Multi Sports
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Adirondack
License #: 18ADMSYT55
Locations: Albany, NY
Cohoes, NY
Feura Bush, NY
Ravena, NY
Watervliet, NY
Ages: All
Contact: Keri Kresler
1keri.kresler@albanycountyny.gov

p(518) 421-5337

Bay Area Sports
Date: 9/1/2017 - 8/31/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 8KPABA8238
Locations: 21 Susana Street, CA
Alameda, CA
American Canyon, CA
Antioch, CA
Benicia, CA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Jaelon Robles
1info@bayareasports.org

p5109652423

SeattleYouthBasketball Tournament Series
Date: 9/1/2017 - 8/31/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 8KPNBA2292
Locations: �Des Moines,, WA
�ellevue,, WA
�Seattle, WA
Aburn, WA
Aburn,, WA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Tayon Ary-Turner
1seattlebasketball@hotmail.com

p4259990541

SOUTHERN PACIFIC
Date: 9/1/2017 - 8/31/2018
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 8KSPWR3791
Locations: Chino, CA
Colton, CA
Costa Mesa, CA
Etiwanda, CA
Fontana, CA
and others
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Masters, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Senior, Tot
Contact: John Abad
1john.abad@me.com

p9093339560

Fairfield Ballers & NBBA double header fall league
Date: 9/17/2017 - 10/15/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 8KPABA8319
Locations: Benicia, CA
Fairfield, CA
Firfield, CA
Vallejo, CA
Vllejo, CA
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Steven Carter
1ffballers@gmail.com

p7074003335

AAU Early Bird Challenge
Date: 9/22/2017 - 9/24/2017
Sport: Hockey
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Michigan
License #: 8KMIHO2418
Locations: Mt Clemens, MI
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 12 & Under, 12th Grade, 13 & Under, 13U, 14 & Under, 14U, 15 & Under, 15U, 16 & Under, 16U, 17 & Under, 17U, 18 & Under, 19U, 1st Grade, 20 & Under, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 8U, 9 & Under, 9th Grade, Adult (19 & Older), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), K Grade, Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: Jamie Ziskie
1ziskie05@sbcglobal.net

p8109084965

North vs South Call Out
Date: 9/23/2017
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Georgia
License #: 8KGAWR3345
Locations: Kathleen, GA
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Tot
Contact: Timothy Gilbert
1djrico2@yahoo.com

p9123223185

Mass Premier Fall Tip Off
Date: 9/23/2017 - 9/24/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: New England
License #: 8KNEBA5914
Locations: Foxboro, MA
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Matthew Stevenson
1mstevenson@mpcourts.com

South Texas Fall Classic
Date: 9/23/2017 - 9/24/2017
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: South Texas
License #: 8KSTBW1685
Locations: Converse, TX
San Antonio, TX
Ages: 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U
Contact: Andrea Camacho
1tina.camacho@sbcglobal.net

p2106019577

Regional Check Out
Date: 9/24/2017
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Minnesota
License #: 8KMNBW0669
Locations: Chanhassen, MN
Chaska, MN
Ages: 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade
Contact: William Larson
1northtartan@msn.com

p6515581127

Blue Collar Hockey -Big Bear Tournaments
Date: 9/29/2017 - 4/22/2018
Sport: Hockey
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Michigan
License #: 8KMIHO2406
Locations: Brighton, MI
Byron Center, MI
Canton, MI
Darien, IL
Fraser, MI
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 10U, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 11U, 12 & Under, 12th Grade, 12U, 13 & Under, 13U, 14 & Under, 14U, 15 & Under, 15U, 16 & Under, 16U, 17 & Under, 17U, 18 & Under, 18U, 19U, 1st Grade, 20 & Under, 20U, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 8U, 9 & Under, 9th Grade, 9U, Adult (19 & Older), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), K Grade, Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: Bruce Coleman
1bc23@shootouthockey.net

p2483991694

Charity Challenge
Date: 9/30/2017
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Florida
License #: 8KFLGY7328
Locations: Clearwater, FL
Ages: Excel Bronze, Excel Diamond, Excel Gold, Excel Platinum, Excel Silver, Level 1, Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5
Contact: Timothy Keckler
1lcgymnast@aol.com

p8135580035

Elite 8 Fall Preview
Date: 9/30/2017
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 8KPABA8352
Locations: Elk Grove, CA
Ages: 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Robert Fields
1coachrfields@gmail.com

p9169561597

EVO/SUNCOAST VOLLEYBALL MINI CLUB
Date: 9/30/2017
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Florida
License #: 8KFLVB7392
Locations: Sarasota, FL
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U
Contact: Jeffrey Horr
1suncoastvolleyball@gmail.com

p9415864156

Riverdale Raider Rumble 1
Date: 9/30/2017
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Florida
License #: 8KFLWR7332
Locations: Fort Myers, FL
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Masters, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Senior, Tot
Contact: Kristopher Hayward
1kriseh@leeschools.net

p2398517480

South Georgia Backyard PreSeason Rumble
Date: 9/30/2017
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Georgia
License #: 8KGAWR3346
Locations: Waycross, GA
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Tot
Contact: Timothy Gilbert
1djrico2@yahoo.com

p9123223185

ST7 Slam
Date: 9/30/2017
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Florida
License #: 8KFLVB7406
Locations: Tavares, FL
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U
Contact: Samuel Torres
1st7volleyball@gmail.com

p7864798237