Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

NCAAU State Championship
Date: 11/4/2017 - 12/3/2017
Sport: Football Tackle
Type: District Championship
District: North Carolina
License #: 8KNCFT2913
Locations: Charlotte, NC
Durham, NC
Fayetteville, NC
Greensboro, NC
Hamlett, NC
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 6 & Under, 8 & Under
Contact: Terrell Easter
1retfm18@gmail.com

2017 AAU Tulsa Christmas Power Lifting Open
Date: 12/9/2017
Sport: Powerlifting
Type: District Championship
District: Oklahoma
License #: 8KOKPL0739
Locations: Tulsa, OK
Ages: 10 & 11 yrs old, 12 & 13 Yrs Old, 14 & 15 Yrs Old, 16 & 17 Yrs old, 18 & 19 Yrs old, 20-23 Yrs Old, 24-34 Yrs Old, 35-39 Yrs Old, 40-44 Yrs Old, 45-49 Yrs Old, 50-54 Yrs old, 55-59 Yrs Old, 6 & 7 Yrs old, 60-64 Yrs Old, 65-69 Yrs old, 70-74 Yrs old, 75-79 Yrs old, 8 & 9 Yrs Old
Contact: Dennis Brooks
1dennisbrooks63@msn.com

p9186956439

Shorin Ryu Club Championship 2017/AAU District Qua
Date: 12/9/2017
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Minnesota
License #: 8KMNKA0679
Locations: St. Anthony, MN
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 10U, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 11U, 12 & Under, 12th Grade, 12U, 13 & Under, 13U, 14 & Under, 14U, 15 & Under, 15U, 16 & Under, 16U, 17 & Under, 17U, 18 & Under, 18U, 19U, 1st Grade, 20 & Under, 20U, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 8U, 9 & Under, 9th Grade, 9U, Adult (19 & Older), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), K Grade, Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: Dieter Von Der Marwitz
1vondermarwitz@yahoo.com

p6122035187

Team Florida Fall State District Championship
Date: 12/16/2017 - 12/17/2017
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: District Championship
District: Florida
License #: 8KFLGY7361
Locations: Kissimmee, FL
Ages: Excel Bronze, Excel Diamond, Excel Gold, Excel Platinum, Excel Silver, Ladies Division, Level 1, Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5, Level 6, Level 7, Level 8, Open Optional
Contact: Kathy Stuenkel
1teamflorida@comcast.net

p9414576131

2018 Ozark District Championship
Date: 1/13/2018 - 1/14/2018
Sport: Wrestling
Type: District Championship
District: Ozark
License #: 8KOZWR1685
Locations: St.louis, MO
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Tot
Contact: Matthew Stackle
1rlwrestling@gmail.com

p3146603606

Virginia District Championships
Date: 2/1/2018 - 8/31/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Virginia
License #: 8KVABL3034
Locations: Bedford, VA
Fort Lee, VA
Fredericksburg, VA
Hampton, VA
Harrisonburg, VA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Jeremy Bullock
1jeremy@aauvirginia.com

p5404083789

Virginia District Championships
Date: 2/1/2018 - 8/31/2018
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: District Championship
District: Virginia
License #: 8KVABL3035
Locations: Ashland, VA
Bassett, VA
Bedford, VA
Collinsville, VA
Fredericksburg, VA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 10U, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 11U, 12 & Under, 12th Grade, 12U, 13 & Under, 13U, 14 & Under, 14U, 15 & Under, 15U, 16 & Under, 16U, 17 & Under, 17U, 18 & Under, 18U, 19U, 1st Grade, 20 & Under, 20U, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under, 9th Grade, 9U, Adult (19 & Older), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), K Grade, Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: Jeremy Bullock
1jeremy@aauvirginia.com

p5404083789

Region 2 Kickoff Classic
Date: 2/3/2018
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Maryland
License #: 8KMDTW1449
Locations: Annapolis, MD
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: Felix Garcia
1legacymartialartsmd@gmail.com

p3013324985

Florida District Karate Championships
Date: 2/16/2018 - 2/17/2018
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Florida
License #: 8KFLKA7564
Locations: Ft. Pierce, FL
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 10U, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 11U, 12 & Under, 12th Grade, 12U, 13 & Under, 13U, 14 & Under, 14U, 15 & Under, 15U, 16 & Under, 16U, 17 & Under, 17U, 18 & Under, 18U, 19U, 1st Grade, 20 & Under, 20U, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 8U, 9 & Under, 9th Grade, 9U, Adult (19 & Older), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), K Grade, Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: David Roth
1floridakarate@hotmail.com

p7725322233

2018 Adirondack AAU Taekwondo Championship
Date: 2/17/2018
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Adirondack
License #: 8KADTW3040
Locations: Albany, NY
Troy, NY
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: Jusuf Hasan
1joehasanjr@gmail.com

p5183310761

AAU Pacific Southwest District Championship
Date: 2/17/2018
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Pacific Southwest
License #: 8KPSKA1229
Locations: La Jolla, CA
Ages: 18 & Under, Adult (19 & Older)
Contact: Alfonso Gomez Sr.
1aegomez@ucsd.edu

p8585813548

AAU District Karate Championships
Date: 2/18/2018
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Central
License #: 8KCEKA2936
Locations: Grayslake, IL
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 10U, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 11U, 12 & Under, 12th Grade, 12U, 13 & Under, 13U, 14 & Under, 14U, 15 & Under, 15U, 16 & Under, 16U, 17 & Under, 17U, 18 & Under, 18U, 19U, 1st Grade, 20 & Under, 20U, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 8U, 9 & Under, 9th Grade, 9U, Adult (19 & Older), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), K Grade, Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: Jo Mirza
1jbmtko@aol.com

p3126080183

2018 Arizona AAU Taekwondo State Qualifier Champio
Date: 2/24/2018
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Arizona
License #: 8KAZTW1209
Locations: Tempe, AZ
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: Miguel Paredes
1tkddragon76@hotmail.com

p6028004037

State Champs 17-18
Date: 3/1/2018 - 4/30/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Utah
License #: 8KUTBW0869
Locations: Cottonwood Heights, UT
Draper, UT
Riverton, UT
Sandy, UT
Sandy,, UT
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Micheal Killpack
1killerpup@comcast.net

p8013810326

AAU Georgia Qualifier
Date: 3/3/2018
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Georgia
License #: 8KGATW3388
Locations: Dacula, GA
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: Robert Stone
1bobby@daculafamilysports.com

p7702372121

Indiana District Championships
Date: 3/3/2018
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Indiana
License #: 8KINKA1452
Locations: Avon, IN
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 10U, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 11U, 12 & Under, 12th Grade, 12U, 13 & Under, 13U, 14 & Under, 14U, 15 & Under, 15U, 16 & Under, 16U, 17 & Under, 17U, 18 & Under, 18U, 19U, 1st Grade, 20 & Under, 20U, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 8U, 9 & Under, 9th Grade, 9U, Adult (19 & Older), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), K Grade, Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: Heather Adamson
1senseimom3@yahoo.com

p3179197715

REGION 9 TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP
Date: 3/3/2018
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Gulf
License #: 8KGUTW2497
Locations: Houston, TX
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: Mark Giambi
1youngbrotherstkd@sbcglobal.net

p7133040122

AAU Florida Gold Boys Basketball District Events
Date: 3/3/2018 - 3/4/2018
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Florida Gold Coast
License #: 18FGBAX843
Locations: Deerfield Beach, FL
FL
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Ages: 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Alex Wilzbacher
1alex.wilzbacher@ohiobasketball.com

Wisconsin AAU State Taekwondo Championships
Date: 3/17/2018
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Wisconsin
License #: 8KWITW0907
Locations: West Bend, WI
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: Ronald Vorpahl
1rtkd@milwpc.com

p2624835955

2018 Southeastern AAU District Championship
Date: 3/23/2018 - 3/24/2018
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Southeastern
License #: 8KSETW2389
Locations: Lebanon, TN
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: Debra Hooper
1debramhooper@comcast.net

p6153100020